StopTech STR-60 Trophy Race Caliper Replacement Components


Item #
Description
Part #
(for 32mm
width calipers) 
Part #
(for 35mm
width calipers)
1
Bridge Bolt
40.600.6095
40.600.6097
2
Bridge Bolt Washer
40.220.0002
40.220.0002
3
STR-60 Bridge (Black Anodized)
32.639.N10R  32.649.N10R
4
Time Sert
40.160.0001
40.160.0001
5
Bleed Screw
41.000.0003
41.000.0003
6
Bleed Screw Cap
780.09450
780.09450
7
Crossover Tube
41.400.0005
41.400.0006
8
Abutment Block & Screw Kit
 89.030.0005 89.030.0005
9
Caliper Body Bolt (M10x110)
40.601.0110
40.601.0110
10
Caliper Body Bolt (M10x100)
40.601.0100
40.601.0100
11
Caliper Body Bolt (M10x90)
40.601.0090
40.601.0090
12
Caliper Body Bolt Washer (M10)
40.220.0003
40.220.0003
16
Jet Nut (M10x1.5)
40.150.0000
40.150.0000

StopTech STR-60 Trophy Race Rebuild Pistons, and Seals


Rebuild caliper pistons, and seals are sold as individual pieces.  Below are the components specific to StopTech STR-60 Trophy Race calipers. 

Piston Size
Item # 13
Piston Seal Part#
Item # 14
Piston Part#

26mm
753.99018
41.526.0003
28mm
753.99000
41.528.0003
30mm
753.99001
41.530.0003
32mm
753.23411
41.532.0003
34mm
753.24471
41.534.0003
36mm
753.99003
41.536.0003
38mm
753.99004
41.538.0003
40mm
753.99005
41.540.0003
42mm
753.99006
41.542.0003